Monday - Saturday 10:00 - 22:00
My Cart

Mini Cart

Privacy Policy & Cookies

Carefully read the Privacy Policy & Cookies

Introduction

The Privacy Policy has been created with the purpose of better understanding of the use of your personal data. Referred to that is, why we store your personal data, to what end are we doing this, how we manage and for how long we store them. We think that everyone will sit down to read it carefully and to send us your own suggestions-corrections. This policy relates to all of you who visit and use our website for purchases.

Your safety

When you make a purchase from us, you hereby grant us your data. This, however, is the most important reason that the customer is a priority to us. We accept your opinion and your options, in order to understand in depth the purposes and to ensure that these will be taken into consideration in our business decisions. We believe that we have earned your trust, and your biggest goal is to maintain this. This is the main reason the Privacy Policy of our Company regarding the Protection of Personal Data has become based on your needs and reports back detailed information about why we collect your data, how this is done, with whom and when to encrypt how long we keep them.

Data collection

With the visit to our web site, you mention that we need some evidence in relation to you.

The information may relate to:

Name, address, email address, phone number. This data is entered when buying a product through our web store.
Details device.
IP address and data Cookies.
Location.

When we ask you to provide us with your data:

When you request to receive updates on the marketing activities of the company.
 When you register to complete a purchase.
When you want to participate in a contest.
When you complete and participate in an investigation of the company.
When you register to participate in the point system.
When you submit requests, such as for when will it be available again a product or how much time it will take to make delivery of a parcel.

 

Processing of personal data

The processing of your personal data is made for the following purposes:

Implementation of orders and ensuring payment for products purchased or a refund.
Marketing activities about our products, only in the event that we have received your consent.

Χρησιμοποιηούμε your data only if your consent for the following:

Update when a product is again available.
Mission information message or a phone call regarding our products, promotions, competitions or promotions.
For their points reward.

 

A legitimate interest

If there is a legal interest, the company can use your personal data:

To answer your questions, to be a relevant communication if you need to check out a transaction, in general the support to our customers.
The response to complaints and comments.
There is an update for the marketing actions of the company (which must be with your consent).
To carry out an analysis of the data, such as consumer research, the study on the interests of consumers and the economic analysis.
 To help us understand more about you as customers, for the products that you consume, your preferences, what you prefer and shop, so we can serve you better.
To evaluate and improve our activities, including the development and provision of new products, how effective the sale, the correct management of the marketing.
To improve if we implement your requests in connection with the exercise of your rights.
To disclose your personal data where we have a legitimate right.
 For the security of information, with a view to take all the necessary measures for the protection of customers and their personal data from loss or damage.

 

Compliance with the law.

We use your personal data if it becomes one of the following cases:

To contact you when you want to contact us, or you are buying a product
To verify the accuracy of the data that we hold about you

 

Your benefit:

Your data is used and for your own benefit, for example:

There is a case to have to contact you if there is a possibility for a product to have the of the withdrawal.

We use information οπολιες provided automatically for such purposes as:

Friendly fast and user-friendly navigation on the website.
Providing products according to your own preferences.
The proper management of the site, which, with your help, made the technical corrections.

 

Sharing Of Personal Data

There is the possibility within the company to share personal information. The members of the Nuovamoda receiving this information are prohibited from using that information outside the company or used for personal benefit or to share to third persons without the consent of the customer and the company.


Other organisations and individuals

In some cases, and under certain circumstances to transfer your personal data to other organisations. For example:

If requested by a public authority, in this case we are obliged by law to provide your personal data.
There is the case to give access to organisations in the information concerning personal data, after public prosecutor's intervention, with the aim of avoiding fraud.
The response to requests from individuals (or their representatives) who want to protect their rights or the rights of others.

 

Marketing

When you sign up to our newsletter, we may use this information as below:

To stay informed about news and promotions
To contact you for the purpose of your information
To check on customer satisfaction.



Χρησιμοποιήούμε your personal data to send electronic marketing messages, as long as we have your consent. The abolition of the registration of the informational messages may be made at any time by clicking on the link to remove that is located at the bottom of certain informational messages.

It should be noted that if you opt out of receiving messages marketing from us, if you have agreed on different actions there is the possibility to continue to communicate with you regarding your transactions, your account, customer surveys and contests.

 

Your Rights

In accordance with the law on the protection of personal data you have the following rights:

Access and Update

You have the right to access the information that we have collected and to inquire about the reason that we have collected.

Correction

You have the right to request to amend or supplement information about you.

Limitation and opposition edit

You have the right to request the restriction and to object to about the use of your data by the company. If you do not wish to receive any informative message about the products and services to inform us in relation to this and to remove it from the newsletter.

Portability

You have the right to ask us to transfer your personal data to another organisation.

Delete

Finally, you have the right to ask us in writing to delete your personal data, without further explanation.

If you wish to use any of the above rights, please contact us:

- By sending e-mail at: sales@nuovamoda.gr

Should if you need to send along with your application all the necessary documents. Your request will be processed within 1st month from the date of receipt of the application, also it should be mentioned that if it's complicated or the procedure may be extended by the processing and the registration of the request for up to 2 months.

Note: please be advised that the submission of the request free of charge.

 

How long do we keep your personal data

 If you are an active client of Nuovamoda, the company is obliged to keep your personal data. If the duration of the last order was in a period of 10 years, then the company is obliged to delete from the data. The company may keep the personal data of the customer, if he has consented to remain for a longer period of 10 years.

 

Security measures

The company Nuovamoda uses technical and operational security measures for the protection of customers ' personal data and secure your transactions.

 

Links to other sites

The site may contain links which represent external links. The company does not have access to the data that can be collected by any external website. You should read the policy of each company which will connect, so you know the data that you are giving.

 

Social media

We use social media, which store your personal data on their own terms. If you do not wish to become a match, you must when you visit the site, you are logged off from your account, which is located on social media.

 

Contact us

If you have a question or any comment please contact us via:

Via e-mail to the address: sales@nuovamoda.gr

 

Complaints to the Data Protection Authority

You have the right to complain to the Data Protection Authority or PDPA (Data Protection Authority), if you have objections to the way in which we process and manage your personal data, visit the website of the PDPA for more details at: //dpa.gr/

 

Changes in policy

It is likely to become in the future a revision of this policy, if you have a concern or a suggestion, you can contact the company. This policy has been revised in 26/09/2018 .

As for most sites on the internet www.nuovamoda.gr we may use cookies in order to access certain information each time the user browses to the www.nuovamoda.gr. The user acknowledges that without the use of cookies it would be impossible to provide the Company with important services such as order status, personal settings, or save items in the basket etc. The cookies are alphanumeric files transferred to the hard disk of the computer of the user via the internet. The user can set his browser to prevent from accepting new cookies or asks you each time a new cookie is about to be installed on the hard disk.
NOTE: If the user choose to prevent the cookies from being stored on the hard drive will not be able to use certain services of the www.nuovamoda.gr. Set your browser to accept cookies, so you can buy items, store items and receive personalized suggestions

For a detailed list of cookies we collect see the List of Cookies we Collect Article

How we use Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on the hard drive of your computer. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze the traffic on web or lets you know when you visit a particular website. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The Web application can tailor its operations to your needs, preferences and αντιπαθειές, by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use cookies to log traffic to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about traffic of the websites and to improve our website to tailor it to customer needs. We use this information only for the purposes of statistical analysis and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

List of Cookies we Collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and the information they store.

Cookie NameCookie Description
FORM_KEY It stores randomly generated key that is used to prevent forged requests.
PHPSESSID The ID of your connection to the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows visitors to view and process their orders.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you asked.
STF Information about the products that you have sent via e-mail to friends.
STORE The view store, or the language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use Cookies.
MAGE-CACHE-SESSID Facilitate the temporary storage of content in the browser to load faster the pages.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE Facilitate the temporary storage of content in the browser to load faster the pages.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE-SECTION-INVALIDATION Facilitate the temporary storage of content in the browser to load faster the pages.
MAGE-CACHE-TIMEOUT Facilitate the temporary storage of content in the browser to load faster the pages.
SECTION-DATA-IDS Facilitate the temporary storage of content in the browser to load faster the pages.
PRIVATE_CONTENT_VERSION Facilitate the temporary storage of content in the browser to load faster the pages.
X-MAGENTO-VARY Facilitate the temporary storage of content in the browser to load faster the pages.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-FILE-VERSION Facilitate the translation of content into other languages.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-STORAGE Facilitate the translation of content into other languages.
 
FREE SHIPPING

Greece over 70 €

PHONE ORDERS 12/6

212 1012 412 10:00 - 22:00

 
PRODUCTS RETURN

Within 14 days.

CONTACT HOURS

Mon-Frid. 10:00 - 22:00